Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Story Time!
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Family Story Time and Craft
10:30 AM - Blanchard ► Family Story Time
11:00 AM - SOKC ► Family Story Time and Craft
2:00 PM - Norman Central ► Farm to You
2:30 PM - Norman Central ► Monday Meditation
4:30 PM - SOKC ► Tai Chi for All Ages
5:30 PM - Noble ► Monthly Maker Meet-Up
6:00 PM - Moore ► Beginner's Yoga
6:00 PM - Norman Central ►U.S Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Norman West ► Tai Chi
7:00 PM - Blanchard ►Book Buzz Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Norman Central ► Monday Meditation
9:00 AM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Moore ► Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Newcastle ► Share a story with Maggie
10:00 AM - Norman West ► Story Time
10:30 AM - Noble ► Tadpole Tuesdays
10:30 AM - Norman West ► Car Seat Safety Check
2:00 PM - Blanchard ► Bow-Wow Books!
2:00 PM - Newcastle ► Share a Story with Bubba
2:30 PM - McLoud ► Laptop Learning with Lynn - Intro to Computers
4:30 PM - SOKC ► Lego Quest - Around the World
4:45 PM - Purcell ► Paws to Read with Sadie Belle
6:00 PM - Norman Central ► Lit Lovers Book Club
6:00 PM - Shawnee ► Outreach to PCHEA Back to School Evernt
6:15 PM - Norman Central ►Yoga
6:30 PM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Moore ► Barks, Books, and Buddies
7:00 PM - Moore ► National Night Out
9:00 AM - Moore ►Chick-Fil-A Storytime
9:30 AM - Norman Central ► Kraettli Apartments Story Time
10:00 AM - Moore ►Lapsit Story Time
10:00 AM - Newcastle ► Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Family Music Time
10:30 AM - Noble ► Family Play Time/ La hora de jugar en familia
10:45 AM - Moore ►Lapsit Story Time
6:00 PM - Norman West ► Tai Chi
6:00 PM - SOKC ► Pilates
6:30 PM - Noble ► Family Yoga Night
7:00 PM - SOKC ► Zumba
9:00 AM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Toddler Story Time & Play
11:00 AM - SOKC ► Toddler Story Time & Play
2:30 PM - McLoud ► Laptop Learning with Lynn - Intro to Computers
4:30 PM - SOKC ► After School Kids - Picnic
5:30 PM - Norman West ► Sit! Stay! Read!
6:00 PM - Moore ► Zumba
6:00 PM - Norman Central ► Music Connection
6:30 PM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
7:00 PM - Shawnee ► Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Rhythm Babies
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Baby Lapsit
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Sensory Story Time
4:00 PM - Noble ► FOL Book Sale
5:00 PM - Norman Central ► Minecraft: Survival!
5:00 PM - SOKC ► Minecraft Creative
6:00 PM - Norman Central ► COLOR YOUR CARES AWAY
Noble ► FOL Book Sale
9:30 AM - Moore ► Beginner's Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Moore ► Intermediate Tai Chi
11:00 AM - Moore ► Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Norman Central ► Saturday Story Time!
12:00 PM - Shawnee ► Pioneer Library System's Maker Mobile is on the Move
Noble ► FOL Book Sale
1:30 PM - Newcastle ► Genealogy Sundays
2:00 PM - Norman West ► Learn to Crochet
10:00 AM - Newcastle ► Beginning Line Dancing
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Story Time!
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Family Story Time and Craft
10:30 AM - Blanchard ► Family Story Time
11:00 AM - SOKC ► Family Story Time and Craft
1:00 PM - Purcell ► Individual Genealogy Help
2:00 PM - Norman Central ► Come and Go Games Finale!
2:00 PM - Shawnee ► Back to School Movie
4:30 PM - SOKC ► Tai Chi for All Ages
6:00 PM - Moore ► Beginner's Yoga
6:00 PM - Norman Central ►U.S Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Norman West ► Tai Chi
7:00 PM - Norman West ► Book Club
9:00 AM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Moore ► Back-to-School Health Fair
10:00 AM - Moore Preschool Story Tme
10:00 AM - Newcastle ► Share a story with Maggie
10:00 AM - Norman West ► Story Time
10:30 AM - Noble ► Tadpole Tuesdays
11:00 AM - McLoud ► Viva GLARt! – Grow a Learner through Art
2:00 PM - Blanchard ► Bow-Wow Books!
2:00 PM - Newcastle ► Share a Story with Bubba
2:00 PM - Norman West ► Book Lovers' Day: Children's Hour
2:30 PM - McLoud ► Laptop Learning with Lynn - Basic Word Processing I - Toolbars & New Document
4:00 PM - Norman West ► Book Lovers' Day: Teen Book Talk
4:30 PM - SOKC ► TweenScene - Outdoor Project with the Home Depot!
6:00 PM - Norman West ► Book Lovers' Day
6:15 PM - Norman Central ►Yoga
6:30 PM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Moore ► Viva GLARt! Grow a Learner through Art
6:30 PM - Norman Central ► Sit, Stay, Read!
9:30 AM - Norman Central ► Kraettli Apartments Story Time
10:00 AM - Moore ►Lapsit Story Time
10:00 AM - Newcastle ► Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Golden Agers' Computer Club
10:45 AM - Moore ►Lapsit Story Time
1:00 PM - Norman Central ► Microsoft Word, Day 1
4:00 PM - Norman Central ► Wednesday Afternoon Book Discussion Group
4:00 PM - Tecumseh ►Minecraft
6:00 PM - Norman West ► Tai Chi
6:00 PM - SOKC ►Pilates
6:30 PM - Noble ► Family Yoga Night
7:00 PM - SOKC ► Zumba
9:00 AM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Moore ► Pre-K Play
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Toddler Story Time & Play
11:00 AM - SOKC ► Toddler Story Time & Play
12:30 PM - Newcastle ► Brown Bag Book Discussion
1:00 PM - Noble ► Cover to Cover
1:00 PM - Norman Central ► Microsoft Word, Day 2
2:30 PM - McLoud ► Laptop Learning with Lynn - Basic Word Processing I - Toolbars & New Document
4:30 PM - SOKC ► Back to School Bash
5:30 PM - Norman West ► Sit! Stay! Read!
6:00 PM - Moore ► Zumba
6:00 PM - Norman Central ► Music Connection
6:30 PM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
6:30 PM - SOKC ► Penn Ave Literary Society
7:00 PM - Norman Central ►Thursday Night Page Turners book discussion group
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Rhythm Babies
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Baby Lapsit
1:00 PM - Norman Central ► Microsoft Word, Day 3
4:30 PM - Purcell ► Paws to Read with Meika
5:00 PM - Norman Central ► Minecraft: Creative!
5:00 PM - SOKC ► Minecraft Survival
6:30 PM - Norman Central ► 2nd Friday Adult Story Time!
8:30 PM - Moore ► Movie in the Park
9:00 AM - Blanchard ► HUNTER SAFETY COURSE
9:30 AM - Moore ► Beginner's Tai Chi
9:30 AM - Norman Central ► English as a Second Language Tutor Training
10:00 AM - Moore ► Intermediate Tai Chi
11:00 AM - Norman Central ► Saturday Story Time!
1:30 PM - Newcastle ► Genealogy Sundays
2:00 PM - Norman Central ► The Write Club (for teens)
3:00 PM - Norman Central ► Write On! (adult writing group)
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Story Time!
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Family Story Time and Craft
10:30 AM - Blanchard ► Family Story Time
11:00 AM - SOKC ► Family Story Time and Craft
2:00 PM - Norman Central ► Splashtacular Summer Dunkclusion: Librarians vs. Ice Buckets of Doom
2:30 PM - Norman Central ► Monday Meditation
4:30 PM - SOKC ► Tai Chi for All Ages
5:30 PM - Moore ► On the Same Page Book Group
6:00 PM - Moore ► Beginner's Yoga
6:00 PM - Norman Central ►U.S Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Norman West ► Tai Chi
7:00 PM - Norman Central ► Monday Meditation
7:00 PM - Purcell ►English as a Second Language Class
9:00 AM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Moore ► Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Newcastle ► Share a story with Maggie
10:00 AM - Norman West ► Story Time
10:30 AM - Noble ► Tadpole Tuesdays
2:00 PM - Newcastle ► Share a Story with Bubba
2:00 PM - Shawnee ► Introduction to Computers
2:30 PM - McLoud ► Laptop Learning with Lynn - Basic Word Processing II - Page Layout
4:30 PM - SOKC ► Sensory Story Time
4:45 PM - Purcell ► Paws to Read with Sadie Belle
5:30 PM - Noble ► Novels at Night Book Club
6:00 PM - McLoud ► Ravenous Readers
6:00 PM - Tecumseh ► Basket Weaving
6:15 PM - Norman Central ►Yoga
6:30 PM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Moore ► Barks, Books, and Buddies
6:30 PM - SOKC ► Pinterest Club: Wine Bottle Craft
9:30 AM - Norman Central ► Kraettli Apartments Story Time
10:00 AM - Moore ►Lapsit Story Time
10:00 AM - Newcastle ► Family Play Time/La Hora de Jugar en Familia
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - SOKC ► TLC (Touch, Learn, Create) - Zoo Animals
10:45 AM - Moore ►Lapsit Story Time
2:00 PM - Shawnee ► Introduction to the Internet
4:00 PM - Moore ► Sensory Story Time
4:00 PM - Tecumseh ► Book Bags
6:00 PM - Norman West ► Tai Chi
6:00 PM - SOKC ►Pilates
6:30 PM - Noble ► Family Yoga Night
7:00 PM - SOKC ► Zumba
9:00 AM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Shawnee ► Wiggle to the Music Story Time
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Toddler Story Time & Play
11:00 AM - Purcell ►English as a Second Language Class
11:00 AM - SOKC ► Toddler Story Time & Play
2:00 PM - Purcell ► Genealogy Help at the McClain County Museum
2:00 PM - Shawnee ► Introduction to email
2:30 PM - McLoud ► Laptop Learning with Lynn - Basic Word Processing II - Page Layout
4:00 PM - Blanchard ► Viva GLARt! – Grow a Learner through Art
4:30 PM - SOKC ► After School Kids - Ocean
5:30 PM - Norman West ► Sit! Stay! Read!
6:00 PM - Moore ► Zumba
6:00 PM - Norman Central ► Music Connection
6:00 PM - Norman Central ► Smartphones
6:30 PM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Tecumseh ► Talk of the Town Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Information Station ► Little Axe Book Discussion: "The Headmaster's Wife" by Thomas Christopher Greene
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Rhythm Babies
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Baby Lapsit
5:00 PM - Norman Central ► Minecraft: Survival!
5:00 PM - SOKC ► Minecraft Creative
6:00 PM - Shawnee ► Downtown Block pARTy
6:30 PM - Norman West ► 3rd Friday Celtic Music Night
9:00 AM - Norman Central ► Train Days!
9:30 AM - Moore ► Beginner's Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Moore ► Intermediate Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► 3rd Saturday Book Group
11:00 AM - Moore ► Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Newcastle ► Art for All Ages
11:00 AM - Norman Central ► Family Play Time /La hora de jugar en familia
11:30 AM - McLoud ► Author Visit with Jayne Sconyers
4:00 PM - Norman West ► Movie Night
1:00 PM - Norman Central ► Train Days!
1:30 PM - Newcastle ► Genealogy Sundays
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Story Time!
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Family Story Time and Craft
10:30 AM - Blanchard ► Family Story Time
11:00 AM - SOKC ► Family Story Time and Craft
1:00 PM - Norman Central ► Microsoft Excel, Day 1
1:00 PM - Purcell ►Individual Genealogy Help
4:30 PM - SOKC ► Tai Chi for All Ages
6:00 PM - Moore ► Beginner's Yoga
6:00 PM - Norman Central ►U.S Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Norman West ► Tai Chi
7:00 PM - Purcell ►English as a Second Language Class
9:00 AM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Moore ► Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Newcastle ► Share a story with Maggie
10:00 AM - Norman West ► Story Time
10:30 AM - Noble ► Tadpole Tuesdays
10:30 AM - Purcell ► Preschool & Toddler Story TIme
11:00 AM - McLoud ► Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Norman Central ► Microsoft Excel, Day 2
2:00 PM - Newcastle ► Share a Story with Bubba
2:30 PM - McLoud ► Laptop Learning with Lynn - Basic Word Processing III - Editing
4:30 PM - SOKC ► TweenScene - Art Party with Watercolor
6:00 PM - SOKC ► Professional Skills 101
6:15 PM - Norman Central ►Yoga
6:30 PM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Norman Central ► Sit, Stay, Read!
7:00 PM - Purcell ►HIgh School Equivalency Class
9:30 AM - Norman Central ► Kraettli Apartments Story Time
10:00 AM - Moore ►Lapsit Story Time
10:00 AM - Newcastle ► Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Golden Agers' Computer Club
10:45 AM - Moore ►Lapsit Story Time
1:00 PM - Norman Central ► Microsoft Excel, Day 3
4:00 PM - Tecumseh ► Gaming
6:00 PM - Norman West ► Tai Chi
6:00 PM - SOKC ►Pilates
6:30 PM - Noble ► Family Yoga Night
7:00 PM - SOKC ► Zumba
9:00 AM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Moore ► Pre-K Play
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Toddler Story Time & Play
11:00 AM - Purcell ►English as a Second Language Class
11:00 AM - SOKC ► Toddler Story Time & Play
1:00 PM - Norman Central ► Microsoft Excel, Day 4
2:30 PM - McLoud ► Laptop Learning with Lynn - Basic Word Processing III - Editing
5:30 PM - Newcastle ► Sci-Fi & Fantasy Book Club
5:30 PM - Norman West ► Sit! Stay! Read!
6:00 PM - Moore ► Zumba
6:00 PM - Noble ► Leroy Ninker 3rd Grade Party
6:00 PM - Norman Central ► Getting Started with Online Sales
6:00 PM - Norman Central ► Music Connection
6:00 PM - SOKC ► Resume Reviews for Success
6:00 PM - Tecumseh ►Pallet Signs
6:30 PM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
6:30 PM - Moore ► Moore Reads Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Rhythm Babies
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Baby Lapsit
12:00 PM - Newcastle ► Share a Story with Bubba
2:00 PM - Newcastle ► Share a Story With Sophie
4:30 PM - Purcell ► Paws to Read with Meika
5:00 PM - Norman Central ► Minecraft: Creative!
5:00 PM - SOKC ► Minecraft Survival
6:30 PM - Norman West ►NMI Presents Emily Mitchell
9:30 AM - Moore ► Beginner's Tai Chi
9:30 AM - Norman Central ►Throwback Seventies Crafts; String Art
10:00 AM - Moore ► Intermediate Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Newcastle ► Keep Calm & Color On!
11:00 AM - Norman Central ► Saturday Story Time!
2:00 PM - SOKC ► Viva GLARt! – Grow a Learner through Art
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Story Time!
10:00 AM - SOKC ► Family Story Time and Craft
10:30 AM - Blanchard ► Family Story Time
11:00 AM - SOKC ► Family Story Time and Craft
2:30 PM - Norman Central ► Monday Meditation
4:30 PM - SOKC ► Tai Chi for All Ages
6:00 PM - Moore ► Beginner's Yoga
6:00 PM - Norman Central ►U.S Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Norman West ► Tai Chi
7:00 PM - Purcell ►English as a Second Language Class
9:00 AM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Moore ► Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Newcastle ► Share a story with Maggie
10:00 AM - Norman West ► Story Time
10:00 AM - SOKC ►Introduction to Social Media
10:30 AM - Noble ► Tadpole Tuesdays
10:30 AM - Purcell ► Preschool & Toddler Story TIme
2:00 PM - Newcastle ► Share a Story with Bubba
2:30 PM - McLoud ► Laptop Learning with Lynn - Basic Word Processing IV - Headers & Footers
6:00 PM - Purcell ► High School Equivalency Class
6:30 PM - Blanchard ► Tai Chi
6:30 PM - PLS Board Meeting at Norman Central
9:30 AM - Norman Central ► Kraettli Apartments Story Time
10:00 AM - Moore ►Lapsit Story Time
10:00 AM - Newcastle ► Preschool Story Time
10:00 AM - Norman Central ► Baby Story Time
10:45 AM - Moore ►Lapsit Story Time
2:00 PM - Moore ► Adult Coloring
4:00 PM - Tecumseh ►Makey Makeys
6:00 PM - Norman West ► Tai Chi
6:00 PM - SOKC ►Pilates
6:30 PM - Noble ► Family Yoga Night
7:00 PM - SOKC ► Zumba